1997
Jan 30 Roy Clave Chumphon, Thailand W 6
-Some sources report "Bangkok, Thailand"
Mar 7 Ramon Algora Loei, Thailand KO 2
-Medgoen probably had more bouts
Mar 28 Ramil Gevero Nonthaburi, Thailand W 8
-Some sources report "Bangkok, Thailand"
May 2 Alpong Navaja Bangkok, Thailand W 8
Jun 24 Roy Tarazona Bangkok, Thailand TK 4
Aug 1 Rodolfo Guilos Chantaburi, Thailand KO 3
-Some sources report "Bangkok, Thailand"
Sep 26 Acasio "Flash" Simbajon Sara Buri, Thailand KO 3
-Some sources report "Bangkok, Thailand"
-Medgoen probably had more bouts
Nov 21 Ramil Gevero Bangkok, Thailand W 10
-Some sources report "W 8"
1998
Feb 6 Alpong Navaja Bangkok, Thailand W 10
May 1 Jerwin Balaba Kanchanaburi, Thailand TK 8
Jun 5 Kaaj Chartbandit Bangkok, Thailand KO 3
-Chartbandit was also called "Hadao CP-Gym"
Aug 12 Juanito Rubillar Ratchadaphisek, Thailand KO 9
Sep 20 Ernesto Rubillar Samut Prakan, Thailand TK 5
Nov 14 Jerry Pahayahay Bangkok, Thailand W 10
Dec 29 Ramil Gevero Bangkok, Thailand KO 3
1999
Mar 6 Rolando Baclayo Buddamonton, Thailand W 8
Apr 30 Rogelio Lapian Tunsong, Thailand KO 4
May 21 Eddie Felisilda Sara Buri, Thailand KO 3
Jul 23 Manny Pacquiao Manila, Philippines SCH
-This bout was scheduled but not held;
The promoter had financial difficulties
Sep 17 Manny Pacquiao Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand KO 3
-WBC Flyweight Championship of the World;
Pacquiao was overweight and lost the title on the scales;
(see report)
2000
Feb 25 Masaki Kawabata Samut Sakhon, Thailand W 12
-WBC Flyweight Championship of the World;
Some sources report "Bangkok, Thailand"
May 19 Malcolm Tunacao Udon Thani, Thailand LT 7
-WBC Flyweight Championship of the World
Jun 23 Noel Sungahid Bangkok, Thailand KO 3
Sep 22 Ramil Anito Sara Buri Thailand KO 4
Dec 29 Rey Llagas Koh Kong Island, Cambodia W 10
2001
Mar 2 Alfren Bulala Pichit Thailand LK 7
-Some sources report "LK 6"
Jul 7 Yosuke Kobayashi Nagoya Japan KO 9
2002
Apr 19 Rolly Mandahinog Khon Kaen Thailand W 6
Jul 5 Rolly Mandahinog Bangkok Thailand KO 4
Sep 6 Jun Magsipoc (Georgio Ipoc) Rangsit Thailand W 8
Nov 26 Rey Llagas Bangkok Thailand KO 5
2003
Jan 31 Alfren Bulala Bangkok, Thailand W 12
-WBC Asian Boxing Council Super Flyweight Championship
Mar 14 Archie Villamor Roi-Et, Thailand KO 4
-WBC Asian Boxing Council Super Flyweight Championship
May 5 Jun Magsipoc Bangkok, Thailand KO 5
-WBC Asian Boxing Council Super Flyweight Championship
Aug 9 Rodel Orais Khon Kaen, Thailand TK 3
-WBC Asian Boxing Council Super Flyweight Championship
Oct 24 Rodel Orais Ratchaburi, Thailand KO 4
-WBC Asian Boxing Council Super Flyweight Championship
2004
Jan 3 Joven Jorda Bangkok, Thailand LT 4
Mar 26 Edmund Nonong Devilleres Bangkok, Thailand KO 4
-WBC Asian Boxing Council Super Flyweight Championship
May 21 Jimboy Rodriguez Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand W 12
-WBC Asian Boxing Council Super Flyweight Championship
Jul 15 Daothai Kiatkamjorn Khon Kaen, Thailand TK 5
Sep 24 Jojo Rodrigo Bangkok, Thailand KO 3
-WBC Asian Boxing Council Super Flyweight Championship
Oct 29 Katsumi Makiyama Phitsanulok, Thailand TK 8
-WBC Asian Boxing Council Super Flyweight Championship
2005
Jan 14 Lee Escobido Phitsanulok, Thailand KO 6
-WBC Asian Boxing Council Super Flyweight Championship
Mar 25 Dragon Zheng Samut Songkhram, Thailand TK 6
-WBC Asian Boxing Council Super Flyweight Championship
May 27 Joel Avila Sara Buri, Thailand KO 5
-WBC Asian Boxing Council Super Flyweight Championship
Jul 29 Rodel Orais Bangkok, Thailand TK 3
-WBC Asian Boxing Council Super Flyweight Championship
2006
Jan 15 Nobuto Ikehara Osaka, Japan LT 3
Mar 31 Roger Monserto Bangkok, Thailand TK 5
Sep 7 Jonathan Gonzales Samut Songkhram, Thailand KO 3
Oct 5 Ric Moreno Wat Ban Plee Yai Klang, Thailand KO 4
Dec 29 Roger Monserto Sara Buri, Thailand TK 5
2007
Feb 23 Tarek Krab Bangkok, Thailand KO 4
Mar 30 Raheem Kadayree Samut Prakan, Thailand TK 7
Apr 27 Refly Rengkung Krabi, Thailand W 8
Jun 29 Payakdam Sithsaithong Bangkok, Thailand KO 3
Jul 31 Fahsai Sithkaruehad Jomthong, Thailand KO 3
Sep 21 Noppachai Sithkosol Chonburi, Thailand KO 3
Oct 24 Dennarong Bigshotcamp Bangplee, Thailand KO 4
Dec 1 Jorge Arce Albuquerque, NM LT 1
-WBC Latino Bantamweight Championship
2008
Jan 25 Denpayak Sor Pisanu Sara Buri, Thailand W 6
Feb 29 Yodkumarn Chitraladagym Bangkok, Thailand W 6
Apr 25 Roger Monserto Bangkok, Thailand KO 3
Jun 18 Kaichon Patonggym Phuket, Thailand TK 3
Aug 29 Akbar Mohammadpour Sara Buri, Thailand W 6
Dec 3 Dennarong Bigshotcamp Nakhon Sawan, Thailand KO 3
2009
Jan 30 Lannapa Looktabfah Bangkok, Thailand KO 6
Mar 27 Kong Kiatpracha Gym Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand KO 4
May 29 Wanpadejseuk Sithsaithong Phuket, Thailand W 6
Jul 31 Pompetch Kiatmungmee Sara Buri, Thailand W 6
Sep 30 Mikio Yasuda Osaka, Japan LT 2
2010
Jan 15 Amnart Patanakan Gym Nakhon Sawan, Thailand TK 2
Mar 18 Tarik Charafi Samut Songkhram, Thailand W 6
May 27 Atsushi Uechi Bangkok, Thailand TK 4
Jul 2 Alex Munoz Nakhon Pathom, Thailand W 6
Aug 6 Sulaiman Ali Bangkok, Thailand TK 5
Sep 24 Patomchai Pakdee Gym Bangkok, Thailand W 6
Oct 29 Yingyod Patanakan Gym Udon Thani, Thailand TK 3
2011
Feb 1 Kompetch Twins Gym Chaiyaphum, Thailand TK 2
Feb 25 Pichit Twins Gym Ratchaburi, Thailand W 4
Apr 29 Pichit Twins Gym Khon Kaen, Thailand TK 2
Jun 24 Wanchana Pattanakarngym Bangkok, Thailand TK 3
Review courtesy of
Matt Tegen, Historian, International Boxing
Research Organization
|