1914
--- Young Steadman KO 1
--- Kid Murray KO 6
--- Mike O'Connor KO 4
--- Kid Graves KO 6
--- Slammer Jordan KO 3
--- Battling Terry KO 9
--- Kid Bailey W 15
1915
Feb 15 Billy Shea Colon, Pan W 15
Feb 20 Kid Coldhurst Colon, Pan KO 6
Mar 15 Kid Bain Colon, Pan D 15
Jun 6 Sailor Richards Colon, Pan LF 1
Jul 3 Sam Rufus Panama City, Pan D 6
Sep 11 Young Johnson Panama City, Pan NC 8
Oct 10 Young Sam Langford Panama City, Pan W 15
Oct 17 Sam Rufus Panama City, Pan W 15
Nov 14 Mickey Harrison Colon, Pan KO 18
Nov 25 Young Sam McVea Panama City, Pan KO 10
1916
Jan 11 Young Sam Langford Panama City, Pan W 20
Feb 12 Young Sam Langford Panama City, Pan KO 12
Apr 15 Jerry Parquet Panama City, Pan TK 5
May 17 Willie Rothwell Panama City, Pan TK 4
Jun 11 Mickey Harrison Panama City, Pan TK 4
Jul 16 Kid Bain Panama City, Pan LF 12
Oct 15 Young Sam Langford Colon, Pan W 20
Nov 11 Jim Briggs Panama City, Pan W 15
Nov 30 Benny McGovern Panama City, Pan KO 3
Dec 12 Abe the Newsboy Panama City, Pan W 20
1917
Jan 12 Jim Briggs Panama City, Pan W 15
Mar 12 Benny McGovern Panama City, Pan LF 6
Mar 17 Young Sam Langford Panama City, Pan KO 5
Jun 25 Tommy Madden New York, NY ND 10
--- Willie Davis New York, NY ND 10
Jul 31 Zulu Kid New York, NY ND 10
Aug 20 Young Battling Nelson New York, NY ND 10
Aug 24 Walter Mohr Brooklyn, NY ND 10
--- Kid Allen Brooklyn, NY ND 10
Sep 4 George "Kid" Alberts Bethlehem, Pa KO 6
Sep 7 George Ashe New York, NY ND 10
Sep 17 "KO" Lew Williams Brooklyn, NY WF 8
Oct 19 Walter Mohr Brooklyn, NY ND 10
Oct 26 Young Battling Nelson New York, NY ND 10
Oct 29 Walter Mohr Brooklyn, NY ND 10
Nov 3 Fred Dyer New York, NY ND 10
1918
--- Kid Wiley W 12
Mar 15 George Robinson Boston, Ma L 12
Apr 2 Kid Green Boston, Ma W 6
Apr 23 Battling Thomas Boston, Ma D 6
Apr 29 Battling Thomas Boston, Ma W 8
Apr 30 Joe Rivers Boston, Ma L 8
May 21 Joe Rivers Boston, Ma W 8
Jun 7 Battling Thomas Boston, Ma W 10
Jun 11 Joe Rivers Boston, Ma L 8
1919
Jan 27 Bobby Gleason Atlantic City, NJ ND 8
Mar 3 Jamaica Kid Philadelphia, Pa ND 6
Mar 7 Harry Robinson Baltimore, Md W 10
Jun 21 Britt Simms Baltimore, Md W 10
Jul 8 Jeff Smith Atlantic City, NJ ND 8
Sep 29 Eddie Trembley Bridgeport, Ct W 12
Sep 30 Al Wise Syracuse, NY TK 8
Oct 23 "Wild" Burt Kenny Atlantic City, NJ ND 8
Dec 16 Paul Dixon Syracuse, NY ND 10
1920
Feb 27 Morris Tasco Baltimore, Md KO 5
Mar 1 Eddie Trembley New Bedford, Ma W 12
May 11 Jamaica Kid Norfolk, Va D 10
May 24 Young Fisher Rochester, NY KO 5
May 28 Young Sam Langford Detroit, Mi KO 9
Jun 15 Young Fisher Syracuse, NY ND 10
Jul 4 Speedy Miller Detroit, Mi KO 3
Jul 6 Battling Thomas Syracuse, NY ND 10
Jul 10 Frank Carbone Syracuse, NY ND 10
Jul 26 Frank Carbone Rochester, NY ND 10
Jul 30 Kid Patillo Philadelphia, Pa TK 4
Oct 8 George Robinson New York, NY W 12
(Won World Colored Middleweight Championship)
Oct 19 "Cowboy" Lew Williams New York, NY KO 4
Oct 22 Morris Tasco Detroit, Mi KO 3
Nov 26 George Christian New York, NY KO 3
Dec 3 Jim Hosic Detroit, Mi KO 3
Dec 13 Young Jackson Auburn, NY KO 3
Dec 29 Sailor Darden New York, NY W 10
1921
May 27 Jackie Clark Allentown, Pa ND 10
May 30 Kid Black Memphis, Tn W 8
Jun 6 Kid Alberts Detroit, Mi TK 10
Jun 24 George Robinson Syracuse, NY W 15
Jul 4 Jack Stone Atlantic City, NJ KO 4
Aug 15 Carl Hertz Jersey City, NJ KO 6
Aug 27 Alec Gibbons New York, NY W 12
Sep 5 Mike McTigue Jersey City, NJ ND 12
Sep 13 Sailor Darden Rochester, NY W 10
Oct 5 Sailor Darden Syracuse, NY W 15
Oct 12 Jock Malone Boston, Ma L 10
Oct 21 Nero Chink New York, NY W 12
Oct 24 Young Herman Miller Harrisburg, Pa W 10
Nov 28 Joe Borrell Trenton, NJ TK 9
Dec 6 "Allentown" Joe Gans Harrison, NJ KO 6
Dec 12 Kid Patillo Columbus, Oh KO 2
Dec 15 Theodore "Tiger" Flowers Atlanta, Ga KO 5
Dec 26 Jerry Hayes Philadelphia, Pa KO 2
Dec 28 Young Sam Langford Detroit, Mi KO 9
1922
Feb 13 Charley Rogers Detroit, Mi TK 8
Mar 31 Young Dennis Springfield, Oh KO 4
Apr 7 Indian Horner Lima, Oh W 10
Apr 10 Jamaica Kid Detroit, Mi ND 10
May 22 Nero Chink Havana, Cu W 12
Jul 4 Frankie Denny San Francisco, Ca W 4
Jul 12 Frank Barrieau Oakland, Ca W 4
Jul 24 Jack Blackburn Indianapolis, In TK 4
Oct 27 Andy "Kid" Palmer New York, NY LF 6
Nov 6 Joe Libby Atlantic City, NJ ND 8
Nov 17 Al Wise Syracuse, NY TK 7
Nov 18 Marty Cross New York, NY W 12
Dec 1 Young Fisher Syracuse, NY D 12
Dec 14 Young Fisher Syracuse, NY L 12
1923
Jan 6 Andy "Kid" Palmer New York, NY W 12
Jan 31 Andy "Kid" Palmer New York, NY L 12
Feb 6 "Italian" Joe Gans New York, NY L 12
Feb 17 Jimmy O'Gatty New York, NY KO 5
Mar 19 Mike Dempsey Rochester, NY W 15
Mar 31 "Cowboy" Lee Williams New York, NY KO 9
May 14 Whitey Black Detroit, Mi ND 10
(Retained World Colored Middleweight Championship)
May 25 Theodore "Tiger" Flowers Toledo, Oh ND 12
(Retained World Colored Middleweight Championship)
Jun 30 Willie Walker New York, NY KO 9
(Retained World Colored Middleweight Championship)
Aug 1 Lou Bogash New York, NY L 10
Sep 15 "Italian" Joe Gans New York, NY W 12
Oct 22 Whitey Black Rochester, NY KO 8
Nov 9 Jock Malone St. Paul, Mn ND 10
Dec 12 Danny Fagan New York, NY KO 8
Dec 17 Morrie Schlaifer Omaha, Ne ND 10
1924
Apr 26 Jack Palmer New York, NY KO 8
May 9 George West Brooklyn, NY W 10
Jun 16 Tillie "Kid" Herman Chicago, Il ND 10
Jun 26 Larry Estridge New York, NY L 10
(Lost World Colored Middleweight Championship)
Aug 11 Larry Estridge New York, NY L 10
(For World Colored Middleweight Championship)
Nov 30 Lefty Michaels Colon, Pan TK 4
1925
Feb 14 Young Harry Wills Panama City, Pan KO 7
Feb 23 Eliseo Cantano Barbados, BWI KO 2
Aug 1 George Levine New York, NY L 12
Oct 12 Harry Martone Jersey City, NJ ND 12
1926
Mar 7 Kid Charol Havana, Cu L 12
Mar 27 Martin Perez Havana, Cu KO 6
May 22 Willie Ptomey New York, NY D 10
1927
Jan 3 Homer Robertson Lowell, Ma L 12
1928
Feb 10 Frank Baldi San Juan, PR KO 6
Mar 2 Rafael Plata San Juan, PR L 10
Apr 29 Alejandro Villanueva San Juan, Pr D 10
Jun 10 Francisco Soler Mayaguez, PR L 10