1910
Jan 1 Johnny Basham Newport, Wales TK 4
Mar 19 Ted James Cardiff, Wales W 3
Apr 2 Dave Peters Maesteg, Wales W 6
Apr 29 "Ex-Seaman" Jim Thursby Barry, Wales W 6
May 30 Jack Priest Newport, Wales W 6
Jun 25 Harry Lawrence Newport, Wales W 10
Jul 9 "Ex-Seaman" Jim Thursby Cardiff, Wales W 10
Sep 28 Alf Reed Gloucester, England KO 5
Sep 29 Gunner Durn Gloucester, England W 8
Oct 10 Bill Dobson London, England W 15
Oct 13 Mick Churchill Liverpool, England TK 2
Nov 7 Tom Jamieson London, England TK 3
1911
Feb 8 Wheeler Holt Portsmouth, England W 6
Mar 20 Seaman Roberts London, England TK 5
Apr 29 Billy Williams London, England KO 4
May 8 Dick Emden London, England LT 5
Nov 6 Young Lilly London, England TK 5
1912
Jun 1 Young Nipper London, England W 10
Jul 11 Bob Retson London, England W 10
Sep 8 Sid Stagg Manchester, England W 10
1913
Apr 21 Tom Tees London, England D 20
Jun 21 Petty Officer Roche Cardiff, Wales W 20
Jul 13 Fred Delaney Cardiff, Wales W 20
Aug 25 Fred Delaney Cardiff, Wales W 15
Oct 6 Gus Platts Cardiff, Wales W 20
1914
Feb 23 Llewellyn Boswell Aberdare, Wales TK 7
Mar 9 Fred Delaney Cardiff, Wales W 20
Apr 13 Knucker Pearce Melbourne, Vic, Australia W 6
Oct 17 Sol Jones Brisbane, Que, Australia W 20
Nov 14 Fritz Holland Brisbane, Que, Australia D 20
Dec 26 Les Darcy Brisbane, Que, Australia L 20
1915
May 29 Ed Williams Melbourne, Vic, Australia KO 9
Jun 5 Fritz Holland Sydney, NSW, Australia W 20
Oct 9 Les Darcy Sydney, NSW, Australia LT 6
-Middleweight Championship of the World
(as recognized by Australia)
Nov 6 Fred Kay Melbourne, Vic, Australia LK 11
-Welterweight Championship of Australia
1916
Jan 21 Bob McAllister San Francisco, Ca L 4
May 6 Tommy Maloney New York, NY ND-D 10
Jun 10 Frankie Notter Brooklyn, NY ND-L 10
Jul 7 George Ashe Far Rockaway, NY ND-L 10
1917
Jul 16 Willie Langford Rochester, NY ND-W 10
Jul 23 William Bryan Downey Rochester, NY ND-L 10
Sep 28 Tommy Robson Boston, Ma D 12
Oct 4 Frankie Maguire Allentown, Pa ND-W 10
Oct 20 Lew Williams Brooklyn, NY ND-L 10
Oct 27 "Young" Battling Nelson Brooklyn, NY ND-W 10
Nov 3 "Panama" Joe Gans Brooklyn, NY ND-W 10
Nov 5 Kid Queens Brooklyn, NY KO 6
Nov 10 Kid Carter Brooklyn, NY TK 4
Nov 16 Tommy Robson Boston, Ma L 12
Dec 25 Tommy Robson Lawrence, Ma L 12
1918
Feb 1 Frankie Mack Boston, Ma W 12
Feb 15 Terry Brooks Boston, Ma W 12
Feb 26 Walter Butler Boston, Ma W 12
Dec 30 Corporal Stortz Camp Grant, Il TK 3
1919
Jan 27 Sergeant Wilson Camp Grant, Il ND 6
Feb 13 Tommy Ferguson Scranton, Pa ND-L 10
Feb 14 Eddie Trembley Jersey City, NJ ND-L 8
Feb 18 Joe Eagan Boston, Ma L 12
Mar 13 "Young" Battling Nelson Binghamton, NY ND-W 10
Mar 20 Pal Reed Lawrence, Ma L 12
May 8 Steve Latzo Scranton, Pa ND-L 10
Nov 18 Joe Eagan Manchester, NH D 12
Nov 28 Jimmy Gray Auburn, NY ND-W 10
1920
Mar 19 Jean Audouy Paris, France LT 7
Jul 5 Nicol Brady Wallsend, England TK 17
Sep 2 Jack Zimmer Portsmouth, England W 8
Oct 16 Will Brooks Cardiff, Wales WF 7
Nov 8 "Bermondsey" Billy Wells London, England NC 15
1921
Dec 26 Jim Slater Hanley, England D 15
1922
Jan 9 Jim Slater Leicester, England L 15