1925
May 18 Harry Gainey Manchester, England W 6
1926
Mar 23 Dick Manning Manchester, England W 6
1927
Mar 6 Tommy Brown Salford, England L 10
Mar 8 Billy Cahill Manchester, England KO 6
Mar 15 Fred Webb Manchester, England LT 3
May 15 Ernie Hendricks Salford, England D 10
Jul 7 Young Fargill Liverpool, England WF 1
Jul 26 Ben Doyle Liverpool, England TK 4
Sep 27 Joe Fleming Manchester, England W 6
Oct 7 Harry Yates Manchester, England W 10
Nov 4 Fred Webb Manchester, England W 10
Nov 19 Jack Cantwell Mountain Ash, Wales W 10
Nov 24 Young Siki Liverpool, England W 10
Dec 11 Jack Glover Salford, England L 15
Dec 29 Jim Crawford Liverpool, England TK 5
1928
Jan 13 Jack Glover Blackpool, England D 10
Feb 14 Young Fitz Manchester, England W 6
Mar 16 Ernie Barker Blackpool, England W 10
Apr 1 Jim Crawford Salford, England W 10
Apr 21 Freddy Morgan Pontypridd, Wales W 15
May 1 Martin Gallagher Leigh, England W 12
May 20 Fred Webb Salford, England W 10
May 23 Fred Webb Morecambe, England W 6
May 26 Joe Fleming Ashton under Lyne, England W 10
Jun 14 Jack Glover Liverpool, England D 10
Jun 27 Arthur "Young" Evitt Morecambe, England W 10
Jul 3 Siki Coulton Ashton under Lyne, England TK 3
Jul 5 Ernie Barker Manchester, England W 6
Jul 9 Jean Locatelli Morecambe, England W 10
Aug 2 Jim Crawford Liverpool, England W 10
Aug 11 Dickie Inkles Sheffield, England L 10
Sep 21 Harry Yates Ashton under Lyne, England W 10
Oct 13 Freddy Morgan Ogmore Vale, Wales D 15
Oct 20 Dickie Inkles Ashton under Lyne, England L 15
Nov 3 Jerry O'Neill Pontypridd, Wales W 15
Nov 24 Phineas John Pontypridd, Wales L 15
Dec 4 Tommy Brown Manchester, England W 15
Dec 8 Dickie Inkles Leeds, England W 15
Dec 15 Kid Hughes Bridgend, Wales W 15
Dec 29 Cuthbert Taylor Merthyr Tydfil, Wales D 12
1929
Jan 6 Arthur "Boy" Edge Leeds, England TK 3
Feb 12 George Greaves Manchester, England W 20
Mar 5 Walter Lemmon Manchester, England TK 13
Mar 19 Tony Roberti Manchester, England TK 4
Apr 22 Phineas John London, England W 12
Jun 18 Jim Campbell West Bromwich, England TK 9
Oct 13 Bert Kirby West Bromwich, England KO 3
-BBBC Flyweight Championship of Great Britain
Nov 13 Phineas John London, England W 15
Dec 22 Harry Hill West Bromwich, England TK 11
1930
Mar 3 Bert Kirby London, England LK 3
-BBBC Flyweight Championship of Great Britain
Apr 21 Emile Degand Manchester, England W 15
May 18 Percy Dexter West Bromwich, England KO 7
Jun 23 Rene Challange Manchester, England W 15
Jul 20 Billy James West Bromwich, England L 15
Sep 22 Kid Hughes Manchester, England TK 11
1931
Feb 2 Bert Kirby Manchester, England W 15
-BBBC Flyweight Championship of Great Britain
Feb 12 Percy Dexter Morecambe, England TK 9
May 4 Lucien Popescu Manchester, England W 15
-EBU Flyweight Championship of Europe
Jun 15 Emile Degand London, England W 15
-EBU Flyweight Championship of Europe
Jul 6 Vincenzo Savo Manchester, England W 15
-EBU Flyweight Championship of Europe
Jul 20 Desire Colignan Sheffield, England W 15
Aug 24 Jim Maharg Manchester, England WF 8
Oct 12 Ottavio Gori Manchester, England TK 8
Nov 8 Benny Thackeray Royton, England W 15
Nov 13 George Aziz Blackpool, England W 12
1932
Jan 15 Benny Thackeray Leeds, England W 15
Feb 1 Jean Cuart Manchester, England TK 11
Feb 22 Mickey McGuire Newcastle, England L 15
Mar 7 Emile Degand Manchester, England W 15
Apr 18 Len Beynon Manchester, England W 15
Jun 9 George Marsden Douglas, Isle of Man TK 6
Jul 6 Johnny Regan Morecambe, England TK 9
Aug 1 Bob Fielding Blackpool, England TK 6
Aug 13 Tucker Winch Manchester, England LF 8
Sep 19 Jim Maharg Manchester, England WF 8
-EBU Flyweight Championship of Europe;
BBBC Flyweight Championship of Great Britain
Oct 31 Victor "Young" Perez Manchester, England TK 13
-NBA Flyweight Championship of the World;
IBU Flyweight Championship of the World
Dec 2 Emile Degand Ghent, Belgium W 10
1933
Feb 19 Etienne Mura Paris, France L 10
May 1 Dave Crowley Manchester, England LF 10
May 7 Billy Bryon London, England TK 14
Jun 12 Valentin Angelmann London, England W 15
-NBA Flyweight Championship of the World;
IBU Flyweight Championship of the World
Jul 3 Victor "Young" Perez Manchester, England W 10
Jul 24 Mickey McGuire Manchester, England LF 7
Sep 11 Valentin Angelmann Manchester, England W 15
-NBA Flyweight Championship of the World;
IBU Flyweight Championship of the World
Sep 27 Jimmy Knowles Edinburgh, Scotland W 12
Oct 30 Midget Wolgast London, England L 12
Dec 11 Chris "Ginger" Foran Manchester, England W 15
-NBA Flyweight Championship of the World;
IBU Flyweight Championship of the World;
BBBC Flyweight Championship of Great Britain
1934
Apr 16 Aurel Toma Manchester, England W 12
Jun 18 Valentin Angelmann Manchester, England D 15
-NBA Flyweight Championship of the World;
IBU Flyweight Championship of the World
1935
Feb 11 Orlando Magliozzi Manchester, England KO 4
Feb 22 Henri Barras Blackpool, England W 12
Mar 4 Benny Lynch Glasgow, Scotland D 12
Mar 11 Kid Francis Manchester, England D 12
Mar 25 Maurice Filhol Birmingham, England W 12
May 30 George Marsden Liverpool, England KO 6
Jun 24 Ernst Weiss Manchester, England W 12
Jul 19 Jackie Quinn Manchester, England TK 2
-Some sources report 7/29/35
Jul 29 Syd Rose Manchester, England TK 3
Aug 15 Eric Jones Sheffield, England KO 3
Sep 9 Benny Lynch Manchester, England LT 2
-NBA Flyweight Championship of the World;
BBBC Flyweight Championship of Great Britain;
Some sources report 9/08/35
Oct 14 Bert Kirby Birmingham, England TK 12
Nov 4 Tommy Pardoe Birmingham, England KO 4
Nov 22 Johnny King Manchester, England LT 6
Dec 22 Ellis Ashurst Leeds, England KO 2
1936
Feb 7 Nicolas Petit-Biquet Manchester, England KO 6
Feb 28 Jackie Ryan Blackpool, England KO 4
Mar 6 Fred "Nipper" Morris Manchester, England KO 8
Mar 27 Tucker Winch Blackpool, England KO 8
Apr 23 Ted Green London, England KO 1
May 8 Johnny Cusick Manchester, England L 15
Jul 13 Johnny Cusick Manchester, England W 15
Oct 5 Len Hampston Manchester, England W 15
Nov 2 Jim McInally Manchester, England KO 15
Nov 16 Rafael Valdez Cardiff, Wales W 10
Nov 30 Len Beynon Manchester, England W 15
1937
Mar 8 Bobby Hinds Batley, England W 12
Mar 15 Van Meensal Rotherham, England KO 10
Mar 21 Juanito Hernandez Manchester, England TK 8
May 31 Johnny King Manchester, England LK 13
-BBBC Bantamweight Championship of Great Britain
Sep 7 Benny Jones Hanley, England W 10
Oct 11 Pat Palmer London, England TK 6
Nov 24 Len Hampston Bradford, England LF 13
1938
Jan 10 "Battling" Jim Hayes Leeds, England L 12
Feb 15 Joe Skelly Douglas, Isle of Man W 10
Mar 3 Pat Palmer London, England W 8
Mar 14 Freddie Tennant Darlington, England W 10
Apr 7 Jim Brady London, England L 8
Apr 17 Joe Skelly Barnsley, England TK 10
Jun 29 Joe Connolly Paisley, Scotland L 8
Jul 25 "Battling" Jim Hayes Manchester, England W 10
Oct 5 Dave Kellar Hackney, England TK 3
Oct 31 Pierce Ellis Manchester, England W 10
Nov 28 Ginger Murphy Manchester, England TK 4
Dec 6 Benny Jones Douglas, Isle of Man D 10
1939
Feb 6 Syd Parker Nottingham, England W 10
Mar 20 "Battling" Jim Hayes Manchester, England W 15
Apr 24 Tommy Tucker Smith Manchester, England L 10
May 8 Teddy O'Neill Manchester, England W 10
Jul 20 Ritchie "Kid" Tanner Liverpool, England L 10
Jul 24 Benny Jones Manchester, England W 10
1948
Feb 7 Billy Stevens Glasgow, Scotland W 8