1915
Young Kildow KO 2
1917
George Bozenka Akron, Oh KO 5
May 26 Paul Samson-Koerner Philadelphia, Pa ND 6
1918
Mar 4 Johnny Celmars Columbus, Oh ND 10
Mar 18 Leo Kane Zanesville, Oh KO 3
Apr 1 Gus Christie Akron, Oh ND 15
May 16 Thomas "Silent" Martin Akron, Oh ND 15
Nov 16 Jack Dillon Chillicothe, Oh ND 6
-Some sources report 11/20/18
1919
Feb 3 Chuck Wiggins Columbus, Oh L 12
-Some sources report "ND 12"
Feb 18 Chuck Wiggins Columbus, Oh L 12
-Some sources report "W 12"
May 19 Al Grayber Chillicothe, Oh LK 2
Nov 11 Al Grayber Barberton, Oh ND 12
1920
Jan 22 Buck Mathewson Akron, Oh KO 6
Jan Emmett "Kid" Wagner KO 11
Feb 23 Silent Howard Akron, Oh KO 5
Mar Cuppy Logan KO 4
Mar 17 Harold "Happy" Howard Canton, Oh ND 8
Mar 20 Speedy Sparks KO 10
Apr 12 Jack Reeves Springfield, Mo ND 10
Apr 22 Jack Reeves Tulsa, Ok D 15
May 3 Jack Reeves Tulsa, Ok LT 3
-Krohn injured his arm during this bout;
Some sources report 5/04/20
Jun Johnny Celmars ND 10
Jun 25 George "K.O." Brown Dallas, Tx ND 10
Jul 30 Tommy Burke ND 10
Sep 9 Johnny Celmars Dallas, Tx ND 12
Nov 15 Charlie Nashert Oklahoma City, Ok ND 10
-Some sources report 11/16/20
Nov 24 John "Happy" Littleton New Orleans, La LT 12
Dec 9 Jack Reeves Dallas, Tx ND 12
Dec 27 Charlie Nashert Tulsa, Ok W 15
1921
May 9 Mike McTigue Freeport, NY WF 11
-Some sources report "KO 11";
Some sources report "WF 9";
Some sources report "Barberton, Oh"
Jun 20 Jack Stone Freeport, NY W 12
1922
Jan 13 Johnny Klesch Barberton, Oh ND 12
Jan 23 Johnny Papke Zanesville, Oh KO 10
Feb 2 Glen "Sailor" Clickner Springfield, Mo ND 10
Feb 6 Chuck Wiggins Indianapolis, In ND 10
Feb 20 Martin Burke Galveston, Tx L 12
Feb 28 Johnny Klesch Akron, Oh ND 12
Mar 13 Soldier Buck Zanesville, Oh ND 12
Mar 27 Glen "Sailor" Clickner Shreveport, La L 15
Apr 3 Hugh Walker Oklahoma City, Ok D 10
-Some sources report 4/04/22
Apr 18 Eddie Mullaney Akron, Oh ND 12
-Some sources report "Cleveland, Oh"
May 30 William Bryan Downey Akron, Oh ND 12
-Some sources report 5/31/22
Jun 19 Soldier Buck Louisville, Ky ND 12
Jun 28 Fay Keiser Cumberland, Md D 12
Jul 3 Billy Britton Zanesville, Oh ND 12
Jul 10 Joe Lohman Toledo, Oh ND 12
Jul 12 Norman Genet Barberton, Oh EX 4
Jul 31 Tommy Robson Youngstown, Oh KO 3
-Some sources report "LT 8"
Aug 23 Carl Augustine Eveleth, Mn ND 10
Sep 4 Johnny Papke Niles, Oh ND 12
Sep 18 Harold "Happy" Howard Memphis, Tn ND 8
-Some sources report "D 8" at "New York, NY"
Sep 29 George Shade Akron, Oh ND 12
Oct 3 Jeff Smith Erie, Pa ND 12
Oct 13 Jackie Clarke Springfield, Oh ND 12
-Some sources report "L 12"
Oct 25 Jimmy Delaney Davenport, Ia LK 5
-Some sources report "LT 6" on 10/27/22
Dec 15 Glen "Sailor" Clickner Dallas, Tx L 10
-Some sources report "ND 10"
1923
Jan 26 Soldier Buck Barberton, Oh W 12
Jan 30 W.L. "Young" Stribling Atlanta, Ga L 10
-Some sources report "L 12"
Feb Tony "Young" Marullo LK 2
Feb 5 Billy Britton Zanesville, Oh ND 12
Feb 19 Jackie Clark Canton, Oh ND 12
Feb 23 Soldier Buck Barberton, Oh W 12
Mar 13 Joe White Washington Court House, Oh ND 10
Mar 17 Norman Genet Barberton, Oh EX 4
-Some sources report "ND 4"
Mar 20 James "Tut" Jackson Washington Court House, Oh ND 10
Apr 10 "Wild" Bill Reed Chillicothe, Oh L 10
Apr 16 Norman Genet Barberton, Oh EX 4
May 7 Joe Packo Mansfield, Oh ND 10
May 15 Jeff Smith Halifax, NS, Canada LT 6
-Some sources report 5/10/23
May 28 Frank Mantell Dayton, Oh W 10
Jul 7 Tony "Young" Marullo New Orleans, La LK 2
Aug 11 Santiago Esparraguera Havana, Cuba D 12
Dec 21 W.L. "Young" Stribling Miami, Fl ND 12
1924
Jan "Captain" Bob Roper West Palm Beach, Fl LK 1
Mar 31 Paul Berlenbach Newark, NJ LK 4
Apr 7 Johnny Risko Lorain, Oh LT 9
Apr 28 Jimmy Slattery Buffalo, NY L 6
May Joe Packo Toledo, Oh LK 4
May 20 Bill McGowan Atlanta, Ga L 10
Jul 7 Jack "Cyclone" Dill Bellaire, Oh ND 10
Sep 30 Earl "Little Boy" Blue Des Moines, Ia LT 5
1925
Jan 10 Jack "Cyclone" Dill Omaha, Ne L 10
Jan 19 Jack Reddick Toronto, Ont, Canada LK 3
*** Assistance Was Provided By Barry F. New ***