1900
Jan 18 Young Murray Milwaukee, Wi D 4
Feb 12 Kid Kurtz Milwaukee, Wi W 6
Mar 1 Alex Burke Milwaukee, Wi W 6
Mar 15 Jack O'Keefe Milwaukee, Wi W 6
Mar 17 Billy Campan Milwaukee, Wi KO 4
May 29 Billy Deckerman Madison, Wi D 10
Jul 4 Young O'Leary Milwaukee, Wi D 6
Sep 24 Young O'Leary Milwaukee, Wi W 6
Nov 22 Jack Gardner Chicago, Il W 6
Nov 23 Tom Jefferson Milwaukee, Wi W 1
Dec 7 Len Fenton Milwaukee, Wi W 6
1901
Jan 4 Jack Dougherty Milwaukee, Wi LK 2
Feb 16 Len Fenton Fond du Lac, Wi D 8
Mar 2 Alexander Burke Sheboygan, Wi W 6
Mar 16 Jack O'Keefe Milwaukee, Wi W 6
Mar 21 Danny Kirk Oshkosh, Wi KO 2
Oct 15 Kid McAllen Milwaukee, Wi KO 4
Nov 9 Spider Garrity St. Louis, Mo KO 3
Dec 17 Billy Rotchford Milwaukee, Wi WF 2
1902
Jan 3 Clarence Forbes Milwaukee, Wi L 6
Mar 1 Tommy Cody Chicago, Il D 6
Mar 18 Charles Neary Milwaukee, Wi D 6
Mar 21 Tommy Cody Chicago, Il D 6
Apr 5 Shorty Ryan Chicago, Il KO 5
Apr 18 Charles Neary Milwaukee, Wi LK 5
May 16 Johnny Stone Milwaukee, Wi L 6
Sep 27 Billy Trueman Streator, Il W 6
Oct 17 Jack Dougherty Milwaukee, Wi LK 1
1903
Jan 6 Jack Simms Milwaukee, Wi KO 3
Feb 9 Jack Galligan Milwaukee, Wi D 6
Mar 14 Kid McFadden Milwaukee, Wi W 6
Apr 24 Kid McFadden Milwaukee, Wi D 6
May 8 Joe Galligan Milwaukee, Wi D 6
Oct 1 Clarence Forbes Aurora, Il L 6
Oct 30 Clarence Forbes Milwaukee, Wi L 6
Nov 20 Tommy Cody Milwaukee, Wi W 6
Dec 18 Eddie Santry Milwaukee, Wi LF 2
1904
Jan 22 Eddie Santry Milwaukee, Wi ND 6
Feb 19 Kid Herrick Milwaukee, Wi KO 6
-Some sources report "W 6"
Mar 18 Adam Ryan Milwaukee, Wi WF 5
Apr 4 Mickey Riley Milwaukee, Wi EX 6
Apr 22 Chester Goodwin Milwaukee, Wi W 6
Sep 23 Willie Mack Milwaukee, Wi W 6
Oct 21 Benny Yanger Milwaukee, Wi D 6
Nov 3 Jack Lowrey St. Louis, Mo W 15
Nov 25 Benny Yanger Milwaukee, Wi L 6
Dec 23 Aurelio Herrera Milwaukee, Wi D 6
1905
Jan 20 Aurelio Herrera Milwaukee, Wi D 6
Feb 10 Charles Neary Milwaukee, Wi D 6
Mar 20 Adam Ryan Hot Springs, Ar L 20
Jun 14 Tommy Mowatt Green Bay, Wi D 8
Nov 13 Andy Bezenah Cincinnati, Oh L 15
Dec 9 John "Unk" Russell Philadelphia, Pa ND 6
Dec 25 Harry Lewis Philadelphia, Pa ND 6
1906
Jan 15 Young Erne Philadelphia, Pa ND 6
Feb 2 Dave Deshler Cambridge, Ma L 15
Feb 23 Fred Landers Hot Springs, Ar L 20
Apr 6 Fred Landers Milwaukee, Wi L 8
May 26 Young Donahue Philadelphia, Pa ND 6
Jul 13 John "Kid" Gleason Philadelphia, Pa ND 6
Aug 9 Harry Lewis Grand Rapids, Mi WF 6
Nov 29 John "Kid" Gleason Philadelphia, Pa ND 6
Dec 20 Ambrose "Amby" McGarry Baltimore, Md W 15
Dec 27 Artie Simms Philadelphia, Pa TK 5
1907
Jan 1 John "Unk" Russell Philadelphia, Pa ND 6
Feb 6 Willie Fitzgerald Bridgeport, Ct TK 6
Feb 27 Willie Hosey Albany, NY KO 13
Mar 23 Eddie Chambers Philadelphia, Pa ND 4
Apr 1 Willie Hosey New York, NY ND 8
May 10 Packey McFarland Milwaukee, Wi L 10
Aug 20 Joe Galligan Bartlesville, Ok WF 4
Oct 11 Charles Neary Milwaukee, Wi D 10
1908
Jan 17 Freddie Welsh Milwaukee, Wi L 10
Oct 6 Johnny Murphy Los Angeles, Ca (Vernon) L 25
Oct 23 Dick Cullen Los Angeles, Ca ND 10
1909
Feb 19 Johnny Murphy San Francisco, Ca L 15
Mar 26 Lew Powell San Francisco, Ca L 15
Jun 16 Jack Redmond New Orleans, La LF 7
Oct 23 Henri Piet Philadelphia, Pa ND 6
Dec 25 Joe Hirst Philadelphia, Pa ND 6
1910
Jan 1 Willie Moody Philadelphia, Pa ND 6
Mar 12 Buck "Twin" Miller Philadelphia, Pa ND 6
May 25 Jerry Murphy Indianapolis, In ND 10
Jun 14 Johnny Connors Milwaukee, Wi ND 10
Jun 30 Mike Memsic Minneapolis, Mn ND 10
OCt 28 Ray Temple Milwaukee, Wi ND 8
1911
Feb 8 Perry "Kid" Graves Milwaukee, Wi ND 8
Mar 3 Perry "Kid" Graves Madison, Wi ND 10
Mar 15 Harry Donahue Indianapolis, In ND 10
Jun 17 Pal Brown Ashland, Wi WF 2
1913
Apr 26 Packey McFarland Milwaukee, Wi EX 4
Jun 20 Len Rowlands Cudahy, Wi EX 6
*** The Following Bouts Are Reported But Not Confirmed ***
1900
Young Garfield Madison, Wi W 10
1911
Perry "Kid" Graves ND 10
Review courtesy of
Tracy Callis,
Historian, International Boxing Research Organization
|